Outside Competition Winners

Year Name Competition
2018
Alex Brady
Farnham Mens Singles
2018
Chris Cooper, John Castle
Farnham Mens Pairs
2017
Naomi Brady
Farnham Ladies Singles
2015
Steven Higginbotham, John Higginbotham
Farnham Mens Pairs
2015
Jean Cooper
Farnham Ladies Singles
2013
Ryan Scollard, Brian Scollard
Farnham Men's Pairs
2013
Sylvia Wood, Les Porter
Farnham Mixed Pairs
2013
Martin Sampson, Paul Chuter, Steven & John Higginbotham, ( Res Simon Fishlock)
West Surrey Men's Fours
2012
Arthur Hitchcock, Charlie Brine
Aldershot Pairs
2012
Martin Sampson
Aldershot Champion of Champions
2012
Jan Pedersen, Margaret Court
Farnham Ladies Pairs
2012
Jan Pedersen, Bernie Pedersen
Farnham Mixed Pairs
2012
Martin Sampson, Simon Fishlock
West Surrey Men's Pairs
2012
Rod Smith, Derek Bossom
Farnham Men's Pairs
2011
Margaret Court
Farnham Ladies Singles
2010
Paul Chuter, Simon Fishlock, Simon Greenwood, Steven Higginbotham
West Surrey Men's Fours
2010
Margaret Court, Jan Pedersen
Farnham Ladies Pairs
2010
Charlie Brine, Derek Bossom,Derek Peddle, Arthur Hitchcock
Aldershot Fours
2009
Betty Tyas, Jan Pedersen
Farnham Ladies Pairs
2009
Margaret Court, Val Young, Sue Brine
West Surrey Ladies Triples
2008
Margaret Court, Val Young
West Surrey Ladies Pairs
2008
Amanda Higginbotham, Steven Higginbotham
Farnham Mixed Pairs
2008
Jim O'Toole, Darren O'Toole, Brian Scollard
West Surrey Men's Triples
2007
Jan pedersen, Betty Tyas
Frank Henry Ladies Pairs
2007
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Farnham & District Ladies Pairs
2007
Jim O'Toole, Brian Scollard
West Surrey Men's Pairs
2007
Jan Pedersen
West Surrey Ladies Singles
2006
Margaret Court
Farnham & District Ladies Singles
2006
Margaret Court, Val Young, Chris Martin
West Surrey Ladies Triples
2006
Kevin Wiggins, Arthur Hitchcock, Simon Greenwood, Paul Chuter
Surrey Area Four Top Four
2005
Andy Dawkins, Kevin Wiggins, (Sub Rod Smith)
West Surrey Pairs
2005
Pam Robinson, June Hitchcock
Farnham & District Ladies Pairs
2005
Bernie Pedersen, Gary Tyas
Farnham & District Mens Pairs
2005
Paul Chuter
Farnham & District Mens Singles
2004
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
West Surrey Ladies Two Wood Pairs
2004
Andy Dawkins, Jim.O'Toole, Bernie Pedersen, Gary Tyas
Aldershot & District Fours
2004
Paul Chuter
Farnham & District Mens Singles
2004
Dave Coulson, Andy Dawkins
Farnham & District Mens Pairs
2004
Val Young
Farnham & District Ladies Singles
2004
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Farnham & District Ladies Pairs
2003
Dave Coulson
Aldershot & District Champion of Champions
2003
Steffi Cottrill, Val Young
Farnham & District Ladies Pairs
2003
Bernie pedersen, Gary Tyas
Farnham & District Mens Pairs
2003
Jan Pedersen
West Surrey Ladies Singles
2002
Betty Tyas, Gary Tyas
Farnham & District Mixed Pairs
2002
Bernie Pedersen, Gary Tyas
Farnham & District Mens Pairs
2002
Jan Pedersen
Farnham & District Ladies Singles
2002
Paul Chuter
Farnham & District Mens Singles
2002
Terry Bywater, Paul Chuter, Dave Coulson, Bernie Pedersen
West Surrey Fours
2001
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Farnham & District Ladies Pairs
2001
Jan Pedersen, Better Tyas, (Sub June Peddle)
West Surrey (Betty Bush) Two Wood Pairs
2001
Terry Bywater, Paul Chuter, Dave Coulson, Bernie Pedersen
West Surrey Fours
2000
Peter Breden, Paul Chuter, Dave Coulson, Bernie Pedersen
West Surrey Fours
2000
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
West Surrey Ladies (Betty Bush) Two Wood Pairs
2000
Paul Chuter
Aldershot & District Champion of Champions
2000
John Malley, Bernie Pedersen, Gary Tyas
Aldershot & District Triples
2000
John Malley, Bernie Pedersen, Gary Tyas
Aldershot & District Two Wood Triples
2000
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Farnham & District Ladies Pairs
1999
Rodney Court, Andy Dawkins, Gary Tyas, Norman Walters
West Surrey Fours
1999
Dave Butler, Bill Tweedy
Aldershot & District Pairs
1999
John Malley, Bernie Pedersen, Gary Tyas, (Brian Scollard - sub)
Aldershot & District Two Wood Triples
1999
Norman Walters
Aldershot & District Secretaries
1999
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Farnham Ladies Pairs
1998
Bernie Pedersen, Jan Pedersen
Farnham Mixed Pairs
1998
June Cotterill, Margaret Court
Farnham Ladies Pairs
1998
Eve Miller
Farnham Ladies Singles
1998
John Malley, Bernie Pedersen, Gary Tyas
Aldershot & District Triples
1997
Rodney Court, Andy Dawkins,Gary Tyas, Norman Walters
West Surrey Fours
1997
Chris Breden, June Peddle, Jan Pedersen
West Surrey Ladies Triples
1997
Val Young
Farnham Ladies Singles
1997
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Farnham Ladies Pairs
1997
Andy Dawkins, Norman Walters
Farnham Mens Pairs
1997
Betty Tyas, Gary Tyas
Farnham Mixed Pairs
1996
Gary Tyas
EBA 55's & over National Singles Champion
1996
Val Young
Farnham Ladies Singles
1996
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Farnham Ladies Pairs
1996
Tom Young, Val Young
Farnham Mixed Pairs
1996
Norman Walters
Aldershot & District Secretaries
1995
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Farnham Ladies Pairs
1995
Terry Bywater, Brian Scollard
Farnham Mens Pairs
1995
Val Young
Farnham Ladies Singles
1994
Andy Dawkins
Aldershot & District Champion of Champions
1994
Rodney Court, Andy Dawkins, Gary Tyas, Norman Walters
Aldershot & District Fours
1994
David Amos, Tom Young
Farnham Mens Pairs
1994
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Frank Henry Trophy
1993
Gary Tyas
West Surrey Champion of Champions
1993
Andy Dawkins, Norman Walters
West Surrey Pairs
1993
Gary Tyas
Aldershot & District Champion of Champions
1993
Bernie Pedersen, Brian Scollard, Gary Tyas
Aldershot & District Triples
1993
June Cotterill, Margaret Moore
Farnham Ladies Pairs
1991
Dorothy Morton
Farnham Ladies Singles
1991
Allan Bellairs, Rodney Court
Aldershot & District Pairs
1991
Margaret Moore, Brian Scollard
Farnham Mixed Pairs
1989
Allan Bellairs,Charlie Calver, Paul Chuter, Derek Francis
Surrey Area Fours, Top Four
1988
Andy Dawkins, Derek Francis, Barry Taylor, Ernie Warman
Aldershot & District Fours
1984
Andy Dawkins
Aldershot & District Champion of Champions
1981
Andy Dawkins, John Dobson
Farnham Mens Pairs