National Competition Winners

Year Name Competition
2019
2016
Chelsea Brady
Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose Team
2015
Chelsea Brady
Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose Team
2015
Martin Sampson, Simon Fishlock, Steven Higginbotham, Simon Greenwood
Surrey County BA Fours Semi Finalists
2015
Simon Greenwood
Surrey County Badge Winners
2015
Simon Fishlock
Surrey County BA Middleton Cup
2014
Chelsea Brady, Sue Brine, Jan Pedersen
Surrey County WBA Two Wood Benevolent Triples Finalists
2014
Chelsea Brady
Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose Team
2014
Martin Sampson, Simon Fishlock, Steven Higginbotham
Surrey County BA Triples Quarter Finalists
2012
Jan Pedersen
Surrey County WBA John's Trophy
2012
Jan Pedersen, Margaret Court, Betty Tyas, June Peddle
Surrey County WBA Fours Quarter Final
2012
Paul Chuter
Surrey County BA Leopard Award
2012
Paul Chuter, Simon Greenwood
Surrey County BA Pairs Quarter Finals
2011
Simon Fishlock, Steven Higginbotham
Surrey Mens Pairs Finalists
2011
Steven Higginbotham
Surrey County BA County Badge Winner
2011
Pat Walters
Surrey County WBA Service Award
2011
Jan Pedersen
Surrey County WBA John's Trophy
2011
Jan Pedersen
Surrey County WBA President
2010
Martin Sampson
Surrey County BA Middleton Cup
2010
Jan Pedersen
Surrey County WBA Johns Trophy
2009
Jan Pedersen
Surrey County WBA Finalist Two Wood Singles
2009
Margaret Court, Val Young
National Over 55's Ladies Pairs Surrey Winners
2008
Margaret Court
Surrey County WBA Service Award
2008
Amanda Higginbotham
English WBA Under 25's International
2008
Amanda Higginbotham
Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose Team
2008
Jan Pedersen
Surrey County WBA Finalist Two Wood Singles
2008
Paul Chuter
Surrey County BA Middleton Cup
2008
Paul Chuter, Simon Greenwood, Arthur Hitchcock, Kevin Wiggins
Surrey County BA Fours Q/Finals
2007
Amanda Higginbotham
National Under 25's Ladies Pairs Winners
2007
Amanda Higginbotham
England under 25's International & Surrey County BA Amy Rose Team
2007
Martin Sampson
Surrey County BA Middleton Cup
2007
Margaret Court
Surrey County WBA Officers Cup Finalist
2007
Tongham Ladies
National Top Club Surrey Winners
2006
Joe Parker
Surrey County BA Under 25's
2006
Paul Chuter
Surrey County BA Middleton Cup
2006
Kevin Wiggins, Arthur Hitchcock, Simon Greenwood, Paul Chuter
Surry County BA Top Four Winners
2006
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Surrey County WBA Ladies Pairs Winners in EWBA Over 55's
2006
Jan Pedersen
Surrey County WBA Loyal Service Award
2006
Emma Fyfield
Surrey County WBA Under 31's Singles Winner
2006
Amanda Higginbotham
Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose Team
2006
Tongham Ladies
English WBA National Q/Finals & Surrey County WBA Winners Top Club
2006
Amanda Higginbotham
English WBA Under 25's International
2005
Amanda Higginbotham
Surrey County WBA Under 31's
2005
Paul Chuter, Andy Dawkins
Surrey County BA Middleton Cup
2005
Amanda Higginbotham
English B.Y.D.S at Worthing (Top Girl) Semi Final
2004
Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
Surrey County WBA Pairs Finalists
2004
Bernie Pedersen, Gary Tyas
Surrey County BA Mens Pairs Semi Final
2004
Paul Chuter
Surrey County BA Middleton Cup
2004
Paul Chuter
Surrey County BA Champion of Champions Winner
2004
Steven Higginbotham
Surrey County BA Under 25's
2004
Steven Higginbotham
Surrey County BA Under 25's Semi Final
2004
Margaret Court, Val Young
English WBA National Over 55's Pairs Semi Final
2004
Margaret Court, Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas, Val Young
Surrey County WBA Surrey County Badge Winners
2004
Steffi Cottrill, Margaret Court, Val Young
Surrey County WBA Triples Quarter Finals
2004
Emma Fyfield
Surrey County WBA Under 31's
2003
Paul Chuter, Dave Coulson
Surrey County BA Middleton Cup
2003
Steven Higginbotham
Surrey County BA Under 25's
2003
Steffi Cottrill
Surrey County WBA County Badge Winner
2003
Gary & Betty Tyas, Bernie & Jan Pedersen (subs Pam Robinson, Dave Coulson)
English BA Nat Mixed Fours Q/Final
2003
Emma Fyfield
Surrey County WBA Under 31's
2003
Gary Tyas, Betty Tyas
English BA Mixed Pairs Q/Final
2002
Paul Chuter
Surrey County BA Middleton Cup
2002
John L Castle
Surrey County BA Under 25's
2002
Gary Tyas
Surrey County BA Champion of Champions Final
2002
Terry Bywater, Paul Chuter, Dave Coulson, Bernie Pedersen
Surrey County BA Fours Semi Final
2002
Carol Harding
Surrey County WBA County Badge Winner
2002
June Peddle, Betty Tyas, Jan Pedersen
Surrey County WBA Triples Quarter Finals
2001
Paul Chuter
Surrey County BA Singles Quarter Final
2001
Dave Coulson
Surrey County BA County Badge Winner
2001
Bernie Pedersen
Surrey County BA County Badge Winner
2001
John L Castle
Surrey County BA Under 25's
2001
Dave Coulson, Andy Dawkins
Surrey County BA Pairs Quarter Final
2001
Emma Fyfield
Surrey County WBA Under 31's
2000
Norman Walters
Surrey County BA Leopard Award
2000
Emma Fyfield
Surrey County WBA Under 31's
1999
Steffi Cottrill, Carol Harding, Val Young
Surrey County WBA Triples Semi Final
1998
Andy Dawkins
Surrey County BA County Badge Winner
1998
Paul Chuter
Surrey County BA County Badge Winner
1998
T Bywater
Surrey County BA County Badge Winner
1995
Gary Tyas
English BA Over 55 Champion
1995
Norman Walters
Surrey County BA Secretaries Semi Final
1994
Gary Tyas
Surrey County BA County Badge Winner
1994
Val Young, Tom Young
English BA National Mixed Pairs Q/Final