Honours

DateDescriptionPlayers
1994Surrey County BA County Badge WinnerGary Tyas
1994English BA National Mixed Pairs Q/FinalVal Young, Tom Young
1995Surrey County BA Secretaries Semi FinalNorman Walters
1995English BA Over 55 ChampionGary Tyas
1998Surrey County BA County Badge WinnerPaul Chuter
1998Surrey County BA County Badge WinnerT Bywater
1998Surrey County BA County Badge WinnerAndy Dawkins
1999Surrey County WBA Triples Semi FinalSteffi Cottrill, Carol Harding, Val Young
2000Surrey County WBA Under 31'sEmma Fyfield
2000Surrey County BA Leopard AwardNorman Walters
2001Surrey County WBA Under 31'sEmma Fyfield
2001Surrey County BA Singles Quarter FinalPaul Chuter
2001Surrey County BA County Badge WinnerDave Coulson
2001Surrey County BA County Badge WinnerBernie Pedersen
2001Surrey County BA Under 25'sJohn L Castle
2001Surrey County BA Pairs Quarter FinalDave Coulson, Andy Dawkins
2002Surrey County WBA Triples Quarter FinalsJune Peddle, Betty Tyas, Jan Pedersen
2002Surrey County WBA County Badge WinnerCarol Harding
2002Surrey County BA Fours Semi FinalTerry Bywater, Paul Chuter, Dave Coulson, Bernie Pedersen
2002Surrey County BA Champion of Champions FinalGary Tyas
2002Surrey County BA Under 25'sJohn L Castle
2002Surrey County BA Middleton CupPaul Chuter
2003English BA Mixed Pairs Q/FinalGary Tyas, Betty Tyas
2003Surrey County WBA Under 31'sEmma Fyfield
2003Surrey County BA Middleton CupPaul Chuter, Dave Coulson
2003Surrey County BA Under 25'sSteven Higginbotham
2003Surrey County WBA County Badge WinnerSteffi Cottrill
2003English BA Nat Mixed Fours Q/FinalGary & Betty Tyas, Bernie & Jan Pedersen (subs Pam Robinson, Dave Coulson)
2004Surrey County WBA Triples Quarter FinalsSteffi Cottrill, Margaret Court, Val Young
2004Surrey County WBA Under 31'sEmma Fyfield
2004Surrey County WBA Pairs FinalistsJan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
2004Surrey County WBA Surrey County Badge WinnersMargaret Court, Jan Pedersen, Betty Tyas, Val Young
2004Surrey County BA Champion of Champions WinnerPaul Chuter
2004Surrey County BA Middleton CupPaul Chuter
2004Surrey County BA Mens Pairs Semi FinalBernie Pedersen, Gary Tyas
2004Surrey County BA Under 25'sSteven Higginbotham
2004Surrey County BA Under 25's Semi FinalSteven Higginbotham
2004English WBA National Over 55's Pairs Semi FinalMargaret Court, Val Young
2005Surrey County WBA Under 31'sAmanda Higginbotham
2005Surrey County BA Middleton CupPaul Chuter, Andy Dawkins
2005English B.Y.D.S at Worthing (Top Girl) Semi FinalAmanda Higginbotham
2006Surrey County BA Under 25'sJoe Parker
2006Surrey County BA Middleton CupPaul Chuter
2006Surry County BA Top Four WinnersKevin Wiggins, Arthur Hitchcock, Simon Greenwood, Paul Chuter
2006 Surrey County WBA Ladies Pairs Winners in EWBA Over 55'sJan Pedersen, Betty Tyas
2006Surrey County WBA Loyal Service AwardJan Pedersen
2006Surrey County WBA Under 31's Singles WinnerEmma Fyfield
2006English WBA Under 25's InternationalAmanda Higginbotham
2006English WBA National Q/Finals & Surrey County WBA Winners Top ClubTongham Ladies
2006Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose TeamAmanda Higginbotham
2007National Top Club Surrey WinnersTongham Ladies
2007Surrey County WBA Officers Cup FinalistMargaret Court
2007Surrey County BA Middleton CupMartin Sampson
2007England under 25's International & Surrey County BA Amy Rose TeamAmanda Higginbotham
2007National Under 25's Ladies Pairs WinnersAmanda Higginbotham
2008Surrey County WBA Service AwardMargaret Court
2008Surrey County BA Middleton CupPaul Chuter
2008English WBA Under 25's InternationalAmanda Higginbotham
2008Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose TeamAmanda Higginbotham
2008Surrey County WBA Finalist Two Wood SinglesJan Pedersen
2008Surrey County BA Fours Q/FinalsPaul Chuter, Simon Greenwood, Arthur Hitchcock, Kevin Wiggins
2009National Over 55's Ladies Pairs Surrey WinnersMargaret Court, Val Young
2009Surrey County WBA Finalist Two Wood SinglesJan Pedersen
2010Surrey County WBA Johns TrophyJan Pedersen
2010Surrey County BA Middleton CupMartin Sampson
2011Surrey Mens Pairs FinalistsSimon Fishlock, Steven Higginbotham
2011Surrey County WBA PresidentJan Pedersen
2011Surrey County WBA John's TrophyJan Pedersen
2011Surrey County BA County Badge WinnerSteven Higginbotham
2011Surrey County WBA Service AwardPat Walters
2012Surrey County WBA John's TrophyJan Pedersen
2012Surrey County WBA Fours Quarter FinalJan Pedersen, Margaret Court, Betty Tyas, June Peddle
2012Surrey County BA Pairs Quarter FinalsPaul Chuter, Simon Greenwood
2012Surrey County BA Leopard AwardPaul Chuter
2014Surrey County WBA Two Wood Benevolent Triples FinalistsChelsea Brady, Sue Brine, Jan Pedersen
2014Surrey County BA Triples Quarter FinalistsMartin Sampson, Simon Fishlock, Steven Higginbotham
2014Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose TeamChelsea Brady
2015Surrey County Badge WinnersSimon Greenwood
2015Surrey County BA Fours Semi FinalistsMartin Sampson, Simon Fishlock, Steven Higginbotham, Simon Greenwood
2015Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose TeamChelsea Brady
2015Surrey County BA Middleton CupSimon Fishlock
2016Surrey County WBA Under 31's Amy Rose TeamChelsea Brady